Sun
Ex: M' Ocean
For sale
In operation
Length
35.5m
Volume
266 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Arcadia🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sun Yacht

Sun is a motor yacht with a length of 35.5m. The yacht's builder is Arcadia from Italy who delivered superyacht Sun in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.33m, a draft of 3.59m and a volume of 266 GT.

The Sun, previously named M' Ocean, features exterior design by Arcadia Yachts, while her interior was penned by Arcadia Yachts, with naval architecture by Arcadia Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sun, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Sun. The Arcadia 115 yacht Sun has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 14.0/1050 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sun superyacht is listed as number 3144th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Arcadia. The owner of Arcadia 115 yacht Sun is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Sun, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.

Sun is currently for sale at an asking price of with TWW Yachts. There are currently 2075 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Arcadia 115 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Arcadia 115 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sun was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Sun has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-7 2018-5 M' Ocean

Dimensions

Overall length 35.5m (116'6")
Length on deck 32.55m (106'9")
Beam 7.33m (24'1")
Draught max. 3.59m (11'9")
Gross tonnage 266
Full load displacement 180

Build

Builder Arcadia Yachts
Port Torre Annunziata, Napoli
Country Italy
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Arcadia Yachts
Exterior Arcadia Yachts
Interior Arcadia Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/1050 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 913 1224 2
Total 1825 2448

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sun yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Sun yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement