SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Sun Ark Yacht

The 36.77m Sun Ark yacht (ex: Magic One) was built in 1995 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Mulder Design and an interior by Art Line and Luiz de Basto. She cruises at 38.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 42.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Magic One
Bonita

Dimensions

Overall length 36.77m (120'8")
Length at waterline 29.6m (97'1")
Beam 7.17m (23'6")
Draught max. 1.53m (5'0")
Gross tonnage 225
Full load displacement 125

Build

Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 1995

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Mulder Design
exterior Mulder Design
interior Art Line
interior Luiz de Basto Designs

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.0 kn
Cruise speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 34,065L (8,999.019g)
Water capacity 4,697L (1,240.816g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 1909 2560 1
MTU 16V 396 TB94 Diesel 2610 3500 2
Total 7129 9560

Sales info

The 36.77m Heesen motor yacht Sun Ark is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sun Ark yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.77m Heesen motor yacht Sun Ark is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sun Ark yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Sun Ark yacht in Nice
Sun Ark yacht cruising off Monaco

All Heesen yachts (71)

Heesen yachts for sale (26)