Suncoco
Ex: Maine
In operation
Length
31.52m
Volume
243 GT
Year
1992

Suncoco Yacht

The 32m Suncoco yacht (ex: Maine) was built in 1992 by Lowland Yachts B.V.. She features an exterior design by De Vries Lentsch. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Maine

Dimensions

Overall length 31.52m (103'5")
Length at waterline 26.98m (88'6")
Beam 7.19m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.38m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 243
Full load displacement 180

Build

Builder Lowland Yachts B.V.
Port Zoeterwoude
Country Netherlands
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 33,000L (8,717.676g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408 DITA Diesel 403 540 2
Total 805 1080

Sales info

The 31.52m Lowland Yachts B.V. motor yacht Suncoco is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Suncoco yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.52m Lowland Yachts B.V. motor yacht Suncoco is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Suncoco yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement