Sunkiss
Ex: Vanelli
For sale
In operation
Length
32.68m
Volume
198 GT
Year
2008
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Sunkiss Yacht

Sunkiss is a motor yacht with a length of 32.68m. The yacht's builder is Ned Ship Group from Turkey who delivered superyacht Sunkiss in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 1.97m and a volume of 198 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Vanelli, features exterior design by Orhan Celikkol, with naval architecture by Dixon Yacht Design. The yacht Sunkiss has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sunkiss superyacht is listed as number 4166th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Ned Ship Group. The owner of yacht Sunkiss is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Sunkiss. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Sunkiss is currently for sale at an asking price of with YMB Yachting. There are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Sunkiss was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 370 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht Sunkiss has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Vanelli

Dimensions

Overall length 32.68m (107'3")
Length at waterline 26.89m (88'3")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 1.97m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 198
Full load displacement 92

Build

Builder Ned Ship Group
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /1040 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1360 1824 2
Total 2720 3648

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sunkiss yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Sunkiss yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement