Sunny Day
Ex: Sunny Day V
In operation
Length
25.07m
Volume
67 GT
Year
1989

Sunny Day Yacht

The 25m Sunny Day yacht (ex: Sunny Day V) was built in 1989 by Cantiere Navale Spertini Alalunga. She features an exterior design by Cantiere Navale Spertini Alalunga and an interior by Cantiere Navale Spertini Alalunga and Design Unlimited. She reaches a top speed of 31.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Sunny Day V

Dimensions

Overall length 25.07m (82'3")
Length at waterline 21.55m (70'8")
Original length overall 24.7m (81'0")
Beam 5.87m (19'3")
Gross tonnage 67
Full load displacement 64
Half load displacement 58
Light load displacement 52

Build

Builder Cantiere Navale Spertini Alalunga
Port Stanta Margherita Ligure
Country Italy
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,800L (1,796.37g)
Water capacity 1,960L (517.777g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M94 Diesel 1193 1600 2
Total 2386 3200

Sales info

The 25.07m Cantiere Navale Spertini Alalunga motor yacht Sunny Day is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sunny Day yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.07m Cantiere Navale Spertini Alalunga motor yacht Sunny Day is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sunny Day yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement