Sunrise
Ex: Electra
In operation
Length
31.0m
Volume
205 GT
Year
2012
Built by
IAG🇨🇳

Sunrise Yacht

Sunrise is a motor yacht with a length of 31.0m. The yacht's builder is IAG from China who delivered superyacht Sunrise in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 205 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Electra, features exterior design by YD&AS, with naval architecture by YD&AS. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Sunrise, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Sunrise. The IAG 100 yacht Sunrise has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Sunrise superyacht is listed as number 5014th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by IAG. The owner of IAG 100 yacht Sunrise is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Sunrise, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.

Sunrise is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 IAG 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Sunrise was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Sunrise has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Electra

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 205
Full load displacement 107

Build

Builder IAG Yachts Ltd
Port Zhuhai
Country China
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval YD&AS
Exterior YD&AS

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,500L (4,358.838g)
Water capacity 2,200L (581.178g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 31.0m IAG motor yacht Sunrise is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sunrise yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.0m IAG motor yacht Sunrise is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Sunrise yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement