SuRi Yacht
1/37
SuRi yacht anchored
SuRi yacht saloon0
SuRi yacht saloon
SuRi yacht anchored0

SuRi Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Halter Marine
  |  1978

SuRi Yacht Overview

About SuRi Yacht

SuRi is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Halter Marine from United States, who launched SuRi in 1978. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


SuRi features exterior design by Joseph Artese Design and interior design by Jeffrey Botwin. Up to 15 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, SuRi, and she also has accommodation for 19 crew members, including the ship's captain. SuRi has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, SuRi, is listed at number 426. She is the largest yacht built by Halter Marine. SuRi's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 37 photos of the yacht, SuRi, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles.


SuRi is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not SuRi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

SuRi Yacht Sales Info

The 63.4m Halter Marine motor yacht SuRi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
SuRi yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

SuRi Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
63.4 m
beam
11.58 m
draught max.
3.35 m
gross tonnage
1,352

build

port
New Orleans, LA
country
United States
year
1978

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Fierce Contender, Rosanna Hebert
type
Motor
subTypes
Conversion, Explorer
class
Bureau Veritas
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
15
number of crew
19
crew cabins
10

performance & capabilities

max. speed
13.0 kn
cruise speed
11.0 kn
speed/range
11.0/9900 n/M
fuel capacity
241,256 L
water capacity
28,451 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3508C DITA
type
Diesel
power
820 kW | 1,100 HP
count
2
total power output
1,640 kW | 2,200 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.