SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Svyatoy Nikolay Yacht

The 42m Svyatoy Nikolay yacht (ex: Saint Nikolay) was built in 1990 by Kherson shipyard named after Komintern. She can sleep up to 16 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Saint Nikolay
1990 2004 OM-107

Dimensions

Overall length 41.7m (136'10")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 250
Full load displacement 237

Build

Port Kherson
Country Ukraine
Year 1990

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Guest cabins 5 Double, 3 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries D34MT Diesel 783 1050 2
Total 1566 2100

Sales info

The 41.7m Kherson shipyard named after Komintern motor yacht Svyatoy Nikolay is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Svyatoy Nikolay yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.7m Kherson shipyard named after Komintern motor yacht Svyatoy Nikolay is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Svyatoy Nikolay yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Svyatoy Nikolay yacht at Sevastopol
Svyatoy Nikolay yacht cruising