Sweet Escape Yacht
1/5
Sweet Escape yacht general arrangement

Sweet Escape Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1993

Sweet Escape Yacht Overview

About Sweet Escape Yacht

Sweet Escape is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Christensen Shipyards, LLC. from United States, who launched Sweet Escape in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Sweet Escape features exterior design by Apollonio Naval Architecture & Marine Engineering and interior design by Puleo Inc. / International Yacht Design. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Sweet Escape, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. Sweet Escape has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Sweet Escape, is listed at number 2380. She is the 25th-largest yacht built by Christensen Shipyards, LLC.. Sweet Escape's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 5 photos of the yacht, Sweet Escape, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Sweet Escape is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Sweet Escape has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Sweet Escape Yacht is for sale

Sweet Escape yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sweet Escape Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
39.62 m
beam
8.13 m
draught max.
1.86 m
gross tonnage
273

build

port
Vancouver
country
United States
year
1993

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

vessel details

previous names
Lady Zelda, Pacific Eagle, Alteza
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.0 kn
cruise speed
13.0 kn
speed/range
2000 n/M
fuel capacity
36,740 L
water capacity
4,170 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Detroit Diesel
model
16V 92TA
type
Diesel
power
1,081 kW | 1,450 HP
count
2
total power output
2,162 kW | 2,900 HP