Taj
Ex: Coriolan VI
For sale
In operation
Length
24.02m
Volume
- GT
Year
2003
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Taj Yacht

The 24m Taj yacht (ex: Coriolan VI) was built in 2003 by Trimarine. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Coriolan VI

Dimensions

Overall length 24.02m (78'10")
Beam 11.05m (36'3")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")

Build

Builder Trimarine Advanced Marine Projects
Country Portugal
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Catamaran yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Max. charter guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. Diesel 194 260 2
Total 388 520

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Taj yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Taj yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement