Taka
Ex: Mania Two
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
148 GT
Year
1975

Taka Yacht

The 28m Taka yacht (ex: Mania Two) was built in 1975 by Stephens Marine. She features an exterior design by Sparkman & Stephens. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Mania Two

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 148

Build

Builder Stephens Marine
Port Stockton, CA
Country United States
Year 1975

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 331 TC Diesel 835 1120 2
Total 1670 2240

Sales info

The 28.04m Stephens Marine motor yacht Taka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Taka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.04m Stephens Marine motor yacht Taka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Taka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement