Talisman Maiton
Ex: Talisman C and Talisman C1
In operation
Length
54.2m
Volume
692 GT
Year
2006

Talisman Maiton Yacht

Talisman Maiton is a motor yacht with a length of 54.2m. The yacht's builder is Turquoise from Turkey who delivered superyacht Talisman Maiton in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 9.3m, a draft of 3.1m and a volume of 692 GT.

The Talisman Maiton, previously named Talisman C1, Talisman C, features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd. and H2 Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by H2 Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Talisman Maiton, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Talisman Maiton. The yacht Talisman Maiton has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 79,713 liters of fuel on board, and 20,580 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Talisman Maiton superyacht is listed as number 715th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Turquoise. The owner of yacht Talisman Maiton is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 21 photos of yacht Talisman Maiton, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Talisman Maiton is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Talisman Maiton was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 337 yachts that were sold in 2011. The superyacht was on display at Thailand Yacht Show & RendezVous, MYBA Charter Show . It is not known if yacht Talisman Maiton has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Talisman C1
Talisman C

Dimensions

Overall length 54.2m (177'10")
Length at waterline 49.5m (162'5")
Beam 9.3m (30'6")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 692
Full load displacement 692

Build

Builder Turquoise Yachts
Port Kocaeli
Country Turkey
Year 2006

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 79,713L (21,057.943g)
Water capacity 20,580L (5,436.66g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 54.2m Turquoise motor yacht Talisman Maiton is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Talisman Maiton yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 54.2m Turquoise motor yacht Talisman Maiton is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Talisman Maiton yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement