Tamaya
Ex: Elena B
In operation
Length
26.1m
Volume
65 GT
Year
2005

Tamaya Yacht

Tamaya is a motor yacht with a length of 26.1m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy who delivered superyacht Tamaya in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.15m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 65 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Elena B, features exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa, with naval architecture by Cantieri di Pisa. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tamaya, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Tamaya. The Akhir 85 yacht Tamaya has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tamaya superyacht is listed as number 7576th. She is the 54th-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. The owner of Akhir 85 yacht Tamaya is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Tamaya.

Tamaya is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2309 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Akhir 85 yachts for sale in the world and 6 Akhir 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Tamaya has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Elena B

Dimensions

Overall length 26.1m (85'8")
Beam 6.15m (20'2")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 65

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range /500 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 26.1m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Tamaya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tamaya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.1m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Tamaya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tamaya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement