SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Tanit Yacht

The 66.7m Tanit yacht (ex: Amazon Express) was built in 1966 by Cantieri Navali ed Officine Meccaniche di Venezia (CNOMV). She features an exterior design by Dwinger Marine Consult A/S and Espen Oeino and an interior by Sottsass Associati and Marco Zanini. She cruises at 12.5 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 14.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-7 Amazon Express
Kisuca
Amazon Express
Crustamar
Albacora

Dimensions

Overall length 66.7m (218'10")
Length at waterline 59.01m (193'7")
Beam 10.61m (34'10")
Draught max. 5.5m (18'1")
Gross tonnage 1058

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer, Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 5 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 14

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 320,000L (84,535.04g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Winchmann 6AXA Diesel 1260 1690 1
Total 1260 1690

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 66.7m Cantieri Navali ed Officine Meccaniche di Venezia (CNOMV) motor yacht Tanit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tanit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 66.7m Cantieri Navali ed Officine Meccaniche di Venezia (CNOMV) motor yacht Tanit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tanit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Amazon Express off Cannes
Amazon Express off Cannes