Tara
Ex: UAP, Antarctica, Seamaster, and Tara V
In operation
Length
34.29m
Volume
168 GT
Year
1989
Built by
SFCN🇫🇷

Tara Yacht

The 34m Tara yacht (ex: Tara V) was built in 1989 by SFCN. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2004 Tara V
2000 Seamaster
1990 Antarctica
1988 UAP

Dimensions

Overall length 34.29m (112'6")
Beam 9.75m (31'12")
Draught max. 1.15m (3'9")
Gross tonnage 168
Full load displacement 180

Build

Builder Société française de construction navale (SFCN)
Country France
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Luc Bouvet

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Schooner

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 32,000L (8,453.504g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2 Deutz AG

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 279 374 2
Total 558 748

Sales info

The 34.29m SFCN sailing yacht Tara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.29m SFCN sailing yacht Tara is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tara yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement