Taronga
Ex: Pearl Fugue
In operation
Length
29.7m
Volume
90 GT
Year
1991

Taronga Yacht

The 30m Taronga yacht (ex: Pearl Fugue) was built in 1991 by CIM - Constructions Industrielles et Maritimes. She features an exterior design by Sparkman & Stephens. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Pearl Fugue

Dimensions

Overall length 29.7m (97'5")
Length at waterline 21.0m (68'11")
Beam 6.24m (20'6")
Draught max. 3.35m (10'12")
Gross tonnage 90
Full load displacement 67

Build

Builder CIM - Constructions Industrielles et Maritimes
Port Rochefort
Country France
Year 1991

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/1600 n/M
Fuel capacity 3,940L (1,040.838g)
Water capacity 3,180L (840.067g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3208 Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

The 29.7m CIM - Constructions Industrielles et Maritimes sailing yacht Taronga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Taronga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.7m CIM - Constructions Industrielles et Maritimes sailing yacht Taronga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Taronga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement