Tatiana I
Ex: Tatiana
In operation
Length
45.0m
Volume
388 GT
Year
2011

Tatiana I Yacht

Tatiana I is a motor yacht with a length of 45.0m. The yacht's builder is Bilgin Yachts from Turkey who delivered superyacht Tatiana I in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 8.88m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 388 GT.

The Tatiana I, previously named Tatiana, features exterior design by Joachim Kinder Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Joachim Kinder Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Bilgin Yachts. The yacht Tatiana I has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 40,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tatiana I superyacht is listed as number 1434th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Bilgin Yachts. The owner of yacht Tatiana I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Tatiana I, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Tatiana I is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Tatiana I was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Tatiana I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Tatiana

Dimensions

Overall length 45.0m (147'8")
Length at waterline 37.4m (122'8")
Beam 8.88m (29'2")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 388

Build

Builder Bilgin Yachts
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 8,100L (2,139.793g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 45.0m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht Tatiana I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tatiana I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.0m Bilgin Yachts motor yacht Tatiana I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tatiana I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement