Te Manu
Ex: Andale
For sale
In operation
Length
49.4m
Volume
612 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Te Manu Yacht

Te Manu is a motor yacht with a length of 49.4m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Te Manu in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 9.5m, a draft of 3.0m and a volume of 612 GT.

The Te Manu, previously named Andale, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Te Manu, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Te Manu. The yacht Te Manu has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 120,000 liters of fuel on board, and 19,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Te Manu superyacht is listed as number 1052nd. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Te Manu is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Te Manu, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Te Manu is currently for sale at an asking price of with Merle Wood & Associates, Inc.. There are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Te Manu was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Te Manu has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Andale

Dimensions

Overall length 49.4m (162'1")
Beam 9.5m (31'2")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 612
Full load displacement 350

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 11
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 1 Chief Engineer, 4 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /4600 n/M
Fuel capacity 120,000L (31,700.64g)
Water capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1641 2201 2
Total 3283 4402

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Te Manu yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Te Manu yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement