Tempo
Ex: Charly Coppers, Nou Nou V, and Nanook
In operation
Length
48.7m
Volume
596 GT
Year
1996

Tempo Yacht

Tempo is a motor yacht with a length of 48.7m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Tempo in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 9.5m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 596 GT.

The Tempo, previously named Nanook, Nou Nou V, Charly Coppers, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., while her interior was penned by Alberto Pinto, with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tempo, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Tempo. The yacht Tempo has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 19.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 120,000 liters of fuel on board, and 18,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tempo superyacht is listed as number 1116th. She is the 25th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Tempo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Tempo, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Tempo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Tempo was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 833 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Tempo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-5 Nanook
Nou Nou V
Charly Coppers

Dimensions

Overall length 48.7m (159'9")
Length at waterline 40.7m (133'6")
Beam 9.5m (31'2")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 596
Full load displacement 410

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1996

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.5 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /3450 n/M
Fuel capacity 120,000L (31,700.64g)
Water capacity 18,600L (4,913.599g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 48.7m Codecasa motor yacht Tempo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tempo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.7m Codecasa motor yacht Tempo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tempo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement