Temptation II
Ex: Temptation
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
212 GT
Year
1996

Temptation II Yacht

Temptation II is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy who delivered superyacht Temptation II in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 7.47m, a draft of 1.89m and a volume of 212 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Temptation, features exterior design by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, with naval architecture by Cantieri di Pisa. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Temptation II, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Temptation II. The Akhir 34S yacht Temptation II has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Temptation II superyacht is listed as number 3800th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. The owner of Akhir 34S yacht Temptation II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Temptation II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Akhir 34S yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Temptation II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Temptation

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Length at waterline 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 7.47m (24'6")
Draught max. 1.89m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 212
Full load displacement 115

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1996

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 33.53m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Temptation II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Temptation II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Temptation II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Temptation II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement