Temptress
Ex: Makara and Plane Simple
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
135 GT
Year
2010

Temptress Yacht

The 24m Temptress yacht (ex: Plane Simple) was built in 2010 by Ocean Alexander. She features an exterior design by Ocean Alexander and an interior by Evan K Marshall. She can sleep up to 6 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Plane Simple
Makara

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 20.0m (65'7")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Gross tonnage 135

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 24.38m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Temptress is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Temptress yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Temptress is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Temptress yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement