Tenshi
Ex: Framura 2
In operation
Length
45.5m
Volume
388 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

Tenshi Yacht

Tenshi is a motor yacht with a length of 45.5m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Tenshi in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 1.35m and a volume of 388 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Framura 2, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tenshi, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Tenshi. The Codecasa 45S yacht Tenshi has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 28.0/450 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 33,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tenshi superyacht is listed as number 1398th. She is the 27th-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of Codecasa 45S yacht Tenshi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Tenshi, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Tenshi is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Codecasa 45S yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Tenshi was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 427 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Tenshi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-7-9 2014-4-4 Framura 2

Dimensions

Overall length 45.5m (149'3")
Length at waterline 37.6m (123'4")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 1.35m (4'5")
Gross tonnage 388
Net tonnage 116
Full load displacement 195

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 3 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range 28.0/450 n/M
Fuel capacity 33,000L (8,717.676g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 3
Total 5369 7200

Sales info

The 45.5m Codecasa motor yacht Tenshi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tenshi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.5m Codecasa motor yacht Tenshi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tenshi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement