Tex
Ex: Tex and Rose Pigre
For sale
In operation
Length
28.0m
Volume
146 GT
Year
2002
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Tex Yacht

Tex is a motor yacht with a length of 28.0m. The yacht's builder is Fratelli Rossi Cantiere Navale Srl from Italy who delivered superyacht Tex in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 146 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Rose Pigre, Tex, features exterior design by Fratelli Rossi Cantiere Navale Srl, while her interior was penned by Quartostile, with naval architecture by Fratelli Rossi Cantiere Navale Srl. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tex, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Tex. The yacht Tex has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,030 liters of fuel on board, and 3,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tex superyacht is listed as number 6451st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Fratelli Rossi Cantiere Navale Srl. The owner of yacht Tex is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 51 photos of yacht Tex, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Tex is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2336 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Tex has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-3 Rose Pigre
Tex

Dimensions

Overall length 28.0m (91'10")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 146

Build

Builder Fratelli Rossi Cantiere Navale Srl
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,030L (3,706.333g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2840 LE401 Diesel 611 820 2
Total 1223 1640

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Tex yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Tex yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement