The Devocean
Ex: Tickled Pink
In operation
Length
36.89m
Volume
331 GT
Year
2008

The Devocean Yacht

The Devocean is a motor yacht with a length of 36.89m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht The Devocean in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.25m and a volume of 331 GT.

The The Devocean, previously named Tickled Pink, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design and Sunseeker. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht The Devocean, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of The Devocean. The Sunseeker 37M yacht The Devocean has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.5 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht carries 3,950 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, The Devocean superyacht is listed as number 2784th. She is the 47th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 37M yacht The Devocean is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 29 photos of yacht The Devocean, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

The Devocean is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 9 Sunseeker 37M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht The Devocean was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 904 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , ECPY Open Days . It is not known if yacht The Devocean has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-6 2012-4 Tickled Pink

Dimensions

Overall length 36.89m (121'0")
Length at waterline 30.8m (101'1")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.25m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 331
Full load displacement 190

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Don Shead Yacht Design
Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.5 kn
Speed/range /1700 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 3,950L (1,043.479g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M70 Diesel 2039 2735 2
Total 4079 5470

Sales info

The 36.89m Sunseeker motor yacht The Devocean is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Devocean yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.89m Sunseeker motor yacht The Devocean is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Devocean yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement