The First Lady
Ex: Ex: Brioni and Kaimos
In operation
Length
35.14m
Volume
107 GT
Year
1956

The First Lady Yacht

The 35m The First Lady yacht (ex: Kaimos) was built in 1956 by Uljanik Shipyard. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 14 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
Kaimos
Ex: Brioni

Dimensions

Overall length 35.14m (115'3")
Length at waterline 29.2m (95'10")
Beam 5.0m (16'5")
Draught max. 1.58m (5'2")
Gross tonnage 107
Full load displacement 114

Build

Builder Uljanik Shipyard
Port Pula
Country Croatia
Year 1956

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,500L (2,773.806g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Sales info

The 35.14m Uljanik Shipyard motor yacht The First Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The First Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.14m Uljanik Shipyard motor yacht The First Lady is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The First Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement