The Journey
Ex: Randa G and Laura Z
In operation
Length
36.2m
Volume
211 GT
Year
1989

The Journey Yacht

The 36m The Journey yacht (ex: Laura Z) was built in 1989 by Tecnomarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Luigi Sturchio. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 15 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Laura Z
Randa G

Dimensions

Overall length 36.2m (118'9")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 211

Build

Builder Tecnomarine
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1989

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 15
Guest cabins 2 Double, 4 Twin cabin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /700 n/M
Fuel capacity 29,550L (7,806.283g)
Water capacity 10,560L (2,789.656g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TB94 Diesel 1946 2610 2
Total 3893 5220

Sales info

The 36.2m Tecnomarine motor yacht The Journey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Journey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.2m Tecnomarine motor yacht The Journey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

The Journey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement