Theolina
Ex: Ferdy
In operation
Length
43.0m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

Theolina Yacht

Theolina is a motor yacht with a length of 43.0m. The yacht's builder is Codecasa from Italy who delivered superyacht Theolina in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 8.9m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 498 GT.

The Theolina , previously named Ferdy, features exterior design by Codecasa S.p.A., while her interior was penned by Della Role Design, with naval architecture by Codecasa S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Theolina , and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Theolina. The yacht Theolina has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 60,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Theolina superyacht is listed as number 1671st. She is the 31st-largest yacht built by Codecasa. The owner of yacht Theolina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht Theolina , and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Theolina is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Theolina was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 885 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Theolina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-5 2021 Ferdy

Dimensions

Overall length 43.0m (141'1")
Beam 8.9m (29'2")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 498
Full load displacement 390

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 1 Engineer, 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1454 1950 2
Total 2908 3900

Sales info

The 43.0m Codecasa motor yacht Theolina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Theolina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.0m Codecasa motor yacht Theolina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Theolina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement