SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Thirty Love Yacht

The 31m Thirty Love yacht (ex: Georgita II) was built in 1992 by Cantieri di Pisa. She features an exterior design by Pierluigi Spadolini and an interior by Cantieri di Pisa. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2017 Georgita II
Airwaves B

Dimensions

Overall length 30.75m (100'11")
Length at waterline 24.2m (79'5")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.89m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 167

Build

Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 1992

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Max. charter guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1641 2201 2
Total 3283 4402

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Nikos Odysseas Papadakis

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Nikos Odysseas Papadakis
Advertisement

Photos

Georgita II in Athens
Thirty Love in Nafplion

All Cantieri di Pisa yachts (39)

Cantieri di Pisa yachts for sale (18)