Thirty Nine
Ex: Rapture
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
80 GT
Year
2007

Thirty Nine Yacht

Thirty Nine is a sailing yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Southern Wind from South Africa who delivered superyacht Thirty Nine in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 3.6m and a volume of 80 GT.

The Thirty Nine, previously named Rapture, features exterior design by Nauta Yachts S.r.l., while her interior was penned by Nauta Yachts S.r.l., with naval architecture by Farr Yacht Design. The Southern Wind 100 DS yacht Thirty Nine has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a top speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 5,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Thirty Nine superyacht is listed as number 5562nd. She is the 27th-largest yacht built by Southern Wind. The owner of Southern Wind 100 DS yacht Thirty Nine is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Thirty Nine, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Thirty Nine is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Southern Wind 100 DS yachts for sale in the world and 9 Southern Wind 100 DS yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Sailing yacht Thirty Nine was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 825 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Palma Superyacht Show . It is not known if yacht Thirty Nine has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Rapture

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 26.2m (85'11")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 3.6m (11'10")
Gross tonnage 80
Full load displacement 60

Build

Builder Southern Wind
Port Cape Town
Country South Africa
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range /3400 n/M
Sail area 424m2
Fuel capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)
Water capacity 2,100L (554.761g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. QSB 5.9 MCD Diesel 227 304 1
Total 227 304

Sales info

The 30.2m Southern Wind sailing yacht Thirty Nine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Thirty Nine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Southern Wind sailing yacht Thirty Nine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Thirty Nine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement