Thunderball I
Ex: Thunderball
In operation
Length
33.45m
Volume
202 GT
Year
2001

Thunderball I Yacht

Thunderball I is a motor yacht with a length of 33.45m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Thunderball I in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 7.21m, a draft of 2.35m and a volume of 202 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Thunderball, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Thunderball I, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Thunderball I. The Baglietto 34m Fast yacht Thunderball I has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 24,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Thunderball I superyacht is listed as number 4035th. She is the 62nd-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of Baglietto 34m Fast yacht Thunderball I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Thunderball I, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Thunderball I is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Baglietto 34m Fast yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Thunderball I was last sold in 2000. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 139 yachts that were sold in 2000. It is not known if yacht Thunderball I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2001 2018-11-21 Thunderball

Dimensions

Overall length 33.45m (109'9")
Length at waterline 26.6m (87'3")
Beam 7.21m (23'8")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 202
Full load displacement 130

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 3 Double cabins, 1 Twin Cabin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /850 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 33.45m Baglietto motor yacht Thunderball I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Thunderball I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.45m Baglietto motor yacht Thunderball I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Thunderball I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement