Tilakkhana
Ex: OS
In operation
Length
23.99m
Volume
- GT
Year
2004
Built by
Wally🇮🇹

Tilakkhana Yacht

Tilakkhana is a sailing yacht with a length of 23.99m. The yacht's builder is Wally from Italy who delivered superyacht Tilakkhana in 2004. The superyacht has a draft of 4.0m.

The Tilakkhana, previously named OS, features exterior design by Farr Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Lazzarini & Pickering. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tilakkhana, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Tilakkhana. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tilakkhana superyacht is listed as number 8809th. She is the 37th-largest yacht built by Wally. The owner of yacht Tilakkhana is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Tilakkhana, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Tilakkhana is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Tilakkhana has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
OS

Dimensions

Overall length 23.99m (78'8")
Length at waterline 21.23m (69'8")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")

Build

Builder Wally
Country Italy
Year 2004

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,000L (528.344g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 186 249 1
Total 186 249

Sales info

The 23.99m Wally sailing yacht Tilakkhana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tilakkhana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 23.99m Wally sailing yacht Tilakkhana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tilakkhana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement