SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Tiziana Yacht

The 36m Tiziana yacht (ex: Aspasia Alpha) was built in 1963 by Abeking & Rasmussen. She features an exterior design by Sparkman & Stephens. She cruises at 9 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Aspasia Alpha
Tiziana
Tiziana Prima
Tiziana

Dimensions

Overall length 35.61m (116'10")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 3.18m (10'5")
Gross tonnage 153
Full load displacement 153

Build

Port Lemwerder
Country Germany
Year 1963

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 0 0 1
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 35.61m Abeking & Rasmussen sailing yacht Tiziana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tiziana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.61m Abeking & Rasmussen sailing yacht Tiziana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tiziana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Tiziana yacht in Barcelona
Tiziana yacht in Saint-Tropez

All Abeking & Rasmussen yachts (37)

Abeking & Rasmussen yachts for sale (11)