Touch
Ex: T. Bone
In operation
Length
36.58m
Volume
185 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Creation🇨🇦

Touch Yacht

The 37m Touch yacht (ex: T. Bone) was built in 2004 by Creation. She features an exterior design by Creation. She cruises at 9 knots. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2003-10 T. Bone

Dimensions

Overall length 36.58m (120'0")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 185

Build

Builder Creation Marine
Country Canada
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 3 Double cabins
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 36.58m Creation motor yacht Touch is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Touch yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.58m Creation motor yacht Touch is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Touch yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement