Trafalgar
Ex: Yildiz 10, Moonmaiden II, and Glorious
For sale
In operation
Length
39.0m
Volume
335 GT
Year
1975
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Trafalgar Yacht

The 39m Trafalgar yacht (ex: Glorious) was built in 1975 by Beykoz Shipyard. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
Glorious
Moonmaiden II
Yildiz 10

Dimensions

Overall length 39.0m (127'11")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 335

Build

Builder Beykoz Shipyard
Port Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 1975

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 447 599 2
Total 893 1198

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Trafalgar yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Trafalgar yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement