Trapezus
Ex: Isabel and Leila Lina
For sale
In operation
Length
26.1m
Volume
65 GT
Year
2006
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Trapezus Yacht

Trapezus is a motor yacht with a length of 26.1m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri di Pisa from Italy who delivered superyacht Trapezus in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.15m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 65 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Leila Lina, Isabel, features exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa, with naval architecture by Cantieri di Pisa. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Trapezus, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Trapezus. The Akhir 85 yacht Trapezus has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Trapezus superyacht is listed as number 7796th. She is the 59th-largest yacht built by Cantieri di Pisa. The owner of Akhir 85 yacht Trapezus is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Trapezus, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Trapezus is currently for sale at an asking price of with Lafortune Yachts. There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Akhir 85 yachts for sale in the world and 6 Akhir 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Trapezus was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Trapezus has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Leila Lina
Isabel

Dimensions

Overall length 26.1m (85'8")
Length at waterline 23.68m (77'8")
Beam 6.15m (20'2")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 65

Build

Builder Cantieri di Pisa
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1429 1916 2
Total 2858 3832

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Trapezus yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Trapezus yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement