Treehouse Yacht
1/71
Helios cruising
Helios Main Saloon0
Helios saloon
Helios Cruising 0

Treehouse Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Oceanco
  |  2001

Treehouse Yacht Overview

About Treehouse Yacht

Treehouse is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Oceanco from The Netherlands, who launched Treehouse in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Treehouse features exterior design by The A Group and interior design by Marc Michaels Interior Design Inc.. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Treehouse, and she also has accommodation for 14 crew members, including the ship's captain. Treehouse has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Treehouse, is listed at number 554. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Oceanco. Treehouse's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 71 photos of the yacht, Treehouse, and she is featured in 13 yacht news articles.


Treehouse is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Treehouse has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Treehouse Yacht Sales Info

The 59.1m Oceanco motor yacht Treehouse is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Treehouse yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Treehouse Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
59.1 m
beam
10.5 m
draught max.
3.64 m
gross tonnage
969

build

builder
Oceanco
port
Alblasserdam
country
Netherlands
year
2001

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Helios, Pegasus
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
14
crew cabins
7

performance & capabilities

max. speed
15.5 kn
cruise speed
13.5 kn
speed/range
6000 n/M
fuel capacity
167,000 L
water capacity
19,700 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512B DITA
type
Diesel
power
1,230 kW | 1,649 HP
count
2
total power output
2,460 kW | 3,298 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.