Trilogy
Ex: Arcadia and Wren
For sale
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
147 GT
Year
1985
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Trilogy Yacht

The 27m Trilogy yacht (ex: Wren) was built in 1985 by Cheoy Lee. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave and an interior by Patrick Knowles. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Wren
Arcadia

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Length at waterline 23.1m (75'9")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 147

Build

Builder Cheoy Lee
Port Doumen
Country China
Year 1985

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 17,034L (4,499.906g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Trilogy yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Trilogy yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement