Latest news
Advertisement

Triple Net Yacht

The 28m Triple Net yacht (ex: Off Track) was built in 2001 by Monte Fino. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave and an interior by Yacht Interiors by Shelley. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Off Track
Babe

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 141
Net tonnage 42

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,492L (3,300.037g)
Water capacity 2,650L (700.056g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Triple Net in Martha's Vineyard
Triple Net in Martha's Vineyard

All Monte Fino yachts (13)

Monte Fino yachts for sale (3)