Triumph Yacht
1/68
Triumph yacht cruising
Triumph yacht saloon0
Triumph yacht saloon
Triumph yacht cruising aerial0

Triumph Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Benetti SpA
  |  2021

Triumph Yacht Overview

About Triumph Yacht

Triumph is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Benetti SpA from Italy, who launched Triumph in 2021. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Triumph features exterior design by Cassetta Yacht Designers and interior design by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Triumph, and she also has accommodation for 15 crew members, including the ship's captain. Triumph has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Triumph, is listed at number 377. She is the 13rd-largest yacht built by Benetti SpA. Triumph's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 68 photos of the yacht, Triumph, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles.


Triumph is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Triumph has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Triumph Yacht Sales Info

The 65.4m Benetti SpA motor yacht Triumph is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Triumph yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Triumph Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
65.4 m
beam
11.2 m
draught max.
3.5 m
gross tonnage
1,244

build

port
Livorno
country
Italy
year
2021

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Vogue
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
15
crew cabins
8

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.5 kn
cruise speed
15.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/4700 n/M
fuel capacity
120,000 L
water capacity
24,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 4000 M53R
type
Diesel
power
1,156 kW | 1,550 HP
count
2
total power output
2,312 kW | 3,100 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.