Truk Master
Ex: Na Que I, Arez, Daybreak, Entrepreneur, Domicile, and Astral Star
In operation
Length
36.4m
Volume
196 GT
Year
1975
Built by
Codecasa🇮🇹

Truk Master Yacht

The 36m Truk Master yacht (ex: Astral Star) was built in 1975 by Codecasa. She features an exterior design by Luigi Ghisleri. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Astral Star
Domicile
Entrepreneur
Daybreak
Arez
Na Que I

Dimensions

Overall length 36.4m (119'5")
Beam 7.07m (23'2")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 196

Build

Builder Codecasa S.p.A.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1975

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 39,900L (10,540.463g)
Water capacity 8,550L (2,258.671g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V-149N Diesel 597 801 2
Total 1195 1602

Sales info

The 36.4m Codecasa motor yacht Truk Master is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Truk Master yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.4m Codecasa motor yacht Truk Master is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Truk Master yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement