Tumberry C
Ex: Sea Sedan II, Princess Magna, and Nufer
In operation
Length
48.96m
Volume
410 GT
Year
1988
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Tumberry C Yacht

Tumberry C is a motor yacht with a length of 48.96m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Tumberry C in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 8.78m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 410 GT.

The Tumberry C, previously named Nufer, Princess Magna, Sea Sedan II, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Tumberry C, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Tumberry C. The yacht Tumberry C has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.9 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.9 kn. The yacht carries 43,000 liters of fuel on board, and 13,350 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Tumberry C superyacht is listed as number 1086th. She is the 72nd-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Tumberry C is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Tumberry C, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Tumberry C is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Tumberry C was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 371 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Tumberry C has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nufer
Princess Magna
Sea Sedan II

Dimensions

Overall length 48.96m (160'8")
Length at waterline 41.58m (136'5")
Beam 8.78m (28'10")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 410
Full load displacement 220

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 4 Twin cabins
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.9 kn
Speed/range /1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 43,000L (11,359.396g)
Water capacity 13,350L (3,526.696g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 604B V12 Diesel 1459 1957 2
Total 2919 3914

Sales info

The 48.96m Benetti motor yacht Tumberry C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tumberry C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.96m Benetti motor yacht Tumberry C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Tumberry C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement