Ultim Emotion 2
Ex: Sodeb’O and Prince de Bretagne II
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
- GT
Year
2002

Ultim Emotion 2 Yacht

Ultim Emotion 2 is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Chantier Multiplast from France who delivered superyacht Ultim Emotion 2 in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 18.2m, a draft of 4.0m.

The maxi yacht, previously named Prince de Bretagne II, Sodeb’O, features exterior design by Van Peteghem Lauriot Provost (VPLP), while her interior was penned by Van Peteghem Lauriot Provost (VPLP), with naval architecture by Van Peteghem Lauriot Provost (VPLP). Up to 1 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ultim Emotion 2 The yacht Ultim Emotion 2 has a carbon fibre hull. She is powered by 1 Lombardini engine, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ultim Emotion 2 superyacht is listed as number 8427th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Chantier Multiplast. The owner of yacht Ultim Emotion 2 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Ultim Emotion 2. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012 France. Right now more than 2 yachts are under refit in France and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9215 refits worldwide.

Ultim Emotion 2 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Ultim Emotion 2 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Prince de Bretagne II
Sodeb’O

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 18.2m (59'9")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Full load displacement 7

Build

Builder Chantier Multiplast
Port Vannes
Country France
Year 2002

Materials

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Maxi
Hull type Trimaran yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 1
Guest cabins 1
Crew cabins 0

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 317m2

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lombardini Diesel 45 60 1
Total 45 60

Sales info

The 24.38m Chantier Multiplast sailing yacht Ultim Emotion 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ultim Emotion 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Chantier Multiplast sailing yacht Ultim Emotion 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ultim Emotion 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement