Um Alhoul
Ex: Al Jassasiya I
In operation
Length
71.5m
Volume
1,306 GT
Year
2018

Um Alhoul Yacht

Um Alhoul is a motor yacht with a length of 71.5m. The yacht's builder is Nakilat Damen Shipyards Qatar Ltd. from Qatar who delivered superyacht Um Alhoul in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 11.87m and a volume of 1,306 GT.

The explorer yacht, support yacht yacht, previously named Al Jassasiya I, features exterior design by Damen Yachting and Pastrovich Studio, while her interior was penned by Pastrovich Studio, with naval architecture by Damen Yachting. The yacht Um Alhoul has a steel hull and steel, aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 4 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 20.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Um Alhoul superyacht is listed as number 273rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Nakilat Damen Shipyards Qatar Ltd.. The owner of yacht Um Alhoul is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Um Alhoul, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Um Alhoul is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Um Alhoul was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 427 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Um Alhoul has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Al Jassasiya I

Dimensions

Overall length 71.5m (234'7")
Beam 11.87m (38'11")
Gross tonnage 1306

Build

Builder Nakilat Damen Shipyards Qatar Ltd.
Port Ras Laffan Industrial City
Country Qatar
Year 2018

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel, Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer, Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 4

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M63L Diesel 2271 3046 4
Total 9086 12184

Sales info

The 71.5m Nakilat Damen Shipyards Qatar Ltd. motor yacht Um Alhoul is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Um Alhoul yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 71.5m Nakilat Damen Shipyards Qatar Ltd. motor yacht Um Alhoul is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Um Alhoul yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement