Umatalu
Ex: Jhana
In operation
Length
25.9m
Volume
70 GT
Year
1984

Umatalu Yacht

The 26m Umatalu yacht (ex: Jhana) was built in 1984 by Simonneau Marine. She features an exterior design by André Mauric. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Jhana

Dimensions

Overall length 25.9m (84'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Gross tonnage 70
Full load displacement 50

Build

Builder Simonneau Marine
Port La Rochelle
Country France
Year 1984

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 6-71 Diesel 242 325 1
Total 242 325

Sales info

The 25.9m Simonneau Marine sailing yacht Umatalu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Umatalu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.9m Simonneau Marine sailing yacht Umatalu is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Umatalu yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement