Umiko
Ex: Astro de l'Est
For sale
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
48 GT
Year
2000
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Umiko Yacht

Umiko is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Nautor Swan from Finland who delivered superyacht Umiko in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 5.82m, a draft of 4.2m and a volume of 48 GT.

The Umiko, previously named Astro de l'Est, features exterior design by German Frers, while her interior was penned by Nautor Swan, with naval architecture by German Frers. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Umiko, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Umiko. The yacht Umiko has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Yanmar Co., Ltd. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Umiko superyacht is listed as number 8924th. She is the 64th-largest yacht built by Nautor Swan. The owner of yacht Umiko is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Umiko, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Umiko is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Umiko was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at The Superyacht Cup Palma 2021. It is not known if yacht Umiko has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Astro de l'Est

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 22.7m (74'6")
Beam 5.82m (19'1")
Draught max. 4.2m (13'9")
Gross tonnage 48

Build

Builder Nautor Swan
Port Pietarsaari
Country Finland
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval German Frers
Exterior German Frers
Interior Nautor Swan

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,000L (528.344g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. 4LHASTE Diesel 164 220 1
Total 164 220

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Umiko yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Umiko yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement