Unforgettable
Ex: Prime Time, Lady Grace, Think Big , and Casa Blanca
For sale
In operation
Length
29.87m
Volume
159 GT
Year
1989
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Unforgettable Yacht

The 30m Unforgettable yacht (ex: Casa Blanca) was built in 1989 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Tim Borland and an interior by A La Mer, Inc.. She can sleep up to 6 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Casa Blanca
Think Big
Lady Grace
Prime Time

Dimensions

Overall length 29.87m (97'12")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 159

Build

Builder Burger Boat Company
Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Unforgettable yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Unforgettable yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement