United Spirit
Ex: Edi
For sale
In operation
Length
34.2m
Volume
125 GT
Year
1938
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

United Spirit Yacht

United Spirit is a motor yacht with a length of 34.2m. The yacht's builder is Götaverken from Sweden who delivered superyacht United Spirit in 1938. The superyacht has a draft of 1.1m and a volume of 125 GT.

The United Spirit, previously named Edi, features exterior design by Götaverken, while her interior was penned by Tony Castro, with naval architecture by Ljungberg. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht United Spirit, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of United Spirit. The yacht United Spirit has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Deutz AG engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, United Spirit superyacht is listed as number 3479th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Götaverken. The owner of yacht United Spirit is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht United Spirit. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2004.

United Spirit is currently for sale at an asking price of with SuperYachtsMonaco, Navark Handels. There are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht United Spirit has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Edi

Dimensions

Overall length 34.2m (112'2")
Length at waterline 29.5m (96'9")
Draught min. 4.85m (15'11")
Draught max. 1.1m (3'7")
Gross tonnage 125
Full load displacement 96

Build

Builder Götaverken
Port Gothenburg
Country Sweden
Year 1938

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Ljungberg
Exterior Götaverken
Interior Tony Castro

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG TBD 234 V12 Diesel 1014 1360 2
Total 2028 2720

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

United Spirit yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

United Spirit yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement