UNPLUGGED  yacht Baglietto
Unplugged
Ex: Geosand
In operation
Length
44.0m
Volume
424 GT
Year
2011

Unplugged Yacht

The 44m Unplugged yacht (ex: Geosand) was built in 2011 by Baglietto. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and an interior by Francesco Paszkowski.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-8-9 2018-10-11 Geosand

Dimensions

Overall length 44.0m (144'4")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 424

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 43,151L (11,399.286g)
Water capacity 7,046L (1,861.356g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2040 2736 2
Total 4080 5472

Sales info

The 44.0m Baglietto motor yacht Unplugged is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Unplugged yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.0m Baglietto motor yacht Unplugged is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Unplugged yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement