Uny
Ex: Botti
For sale
In operation
Length
35.5m
Volume
271 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
(Part ownership)
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Uny Yacht

Uny is a motor yacht with a length of 35.5m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Uny in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 7.7m, a draft of 2.15m and a volume of 271 GT.

The Uny , previously named Botti, features exterior design by Cassetta Yacht Designers, while her interior was penned by Benetti SpA and RADYCA INC, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Uny , and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Uny. The Benetti Mediterraneo 116 yacht Uny has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 33,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Uny superyacht is listed as number 3151st. She is the 197th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Mediterraneo 116 yacht Uny is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Uny , and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Uny is currently for sale at an asking price of with SeaNet Europe Ltd.. There are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Benetti Mediterraneo 116 yachts for sale in the world and 10 Benetti Mediterraneo 116 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Uny was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 904 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival , Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Uny has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-5 2019-10 Botti

Dimensions

Overall length 35.5m (116'6")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 2.15m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 271
Full load displacement 200

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Cassetta Yacht Designers
Interior Benetti SpA
Interior RADYCA INC

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 33,000L (8,717.676g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

Asking price
(Part ownership)
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Uny yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
(Part ownership)
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Uny yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement