Ursus V
Ex: Ursus
For sale
In operation
Length
27.02m
Volume
- GT
Year
2018
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ursus V Yacht

The 27m Ursus V yacht (ex: Ursus) was built in 2018 by Canados. She features an exterior design by Canados and an interior by Canados. She cruises at 28 knots and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Ursus

Dimensions

Overall length 27.02m (88'8")
Length at waterline 22.2m (72'10")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Full load displacement 75
Half load displacement 72

Build

Builder Canados
Port Rome
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Canados
Exterior Canados
Interior Canados

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range 28.0/380 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1268 1700 2
Total 2535 3400

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ursus V yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Ursus V yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement